General Chair

Dr. Rachel Edita O. Roxas

General Co-Chairs

Arlene O. Trillanes

National University – Manila, Philippines

Dr. Angie Ceniza

University of San Carlos, Philippines

Conference Program Chairs

Bernie Fabito

National University – Manila, Philippines

Ramon Rodriguez

National University – Manila, Philippines

Dr. Angelique Lacasandile

National University - Manila, Philppines

Dr. Roben Juanatas

National University – Manila, Philippines

International Advisory Board

Dr. BeeTheng Lau

Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia

Dr. Caslon Chua

Swinburne University, Australia


Prof. Vijayakumar Varadarajan

Ajeenkya DY Patil University, India

Steering Committee

Roselle Wednesday Gardon

Asia Pacific College, Philippines

Dr. Mark Kristian C. Ledda

Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University – La Union, Philippines

Dr. Angie M. Ceniza

University of San Carlos, Philippines

Program Technical Committee

Cherry Lyn Sta. Romana

Cebu Institute of Technology, Philippines

Adnan Mahmood

Macquarie University, Australia

Alonica Villanueva

Technological Instittue of the Philippines, Philippines

Alvin Alon

Batangas State University, Philippines

Engr. Emmanuel Malaay

National University, Philippines

Francis Balahadia

Laguna State Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Philippines

Dr. Jenilyn Casano

Ateneo De Manila University, Philippines

Jennifer Llovido

Bicol University, Philippines

Jessie Paragas

East Visayas State University, Philippines

Jonathan Paul Cempron

De La Salle University, Philippines

Jypzie Catedrilla

De La Salle University, Philippines

Laiza Limpin, DIT

Mindanao State University - General Santos City, Philippines

Ryan Ebardo

Jose Rizal University, Philippines

Maria Art Antonette Clariño

University of the Philippines - Los Baños, Philippines

Mideth Abisado

National University, Philippines

Peraphon Sophatsathit

Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Rex Bringula

University of the East, Philippines

Rodolfo Jr Raga

Jose Rizal University, Philippines

Sammy Militante

Antique State University, Philippines

Vladimir Mariano

RMIT University, Vietnam

Sovannarith Heng

Royal University of Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Khatalyn Mata, DIT

Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila, Philippines

Edison Esberto

National University – Laguna, Philippines

Great Allan Ong

National University – Laguna, Philippines

Irish Juanatas

Far Eastern University - Diliman, Philippines

Jefferson Costales

National University – Manila, Philippines


Jo Ann dela Cuesta

Asia Pacific College, Philippines


Lea Austero

Bicol University, Philippines

Mary Ann Valentino Ph.D. MIT

National University – Baliwag, Philippines

Roselle Wednesday Gardon

Asia Pacific College, Philippines

Rommel Evan Paje, DIT

Bicol University, Philippines

Vincent S. Rivera

National University – Laguna, Philippines

Xuechao Li

Auburn University – United States


Eliseo Ramirez

National University – Manila, Philippines

Ryan Richard Guadaña

National University – Manila, Philippines


Dr. Roben Juanatas

National University – Manila, Philippines

Rogel Labanan

National University – Manila, Philippines

Frederick Dador

National University – Manila, Philippines

Jayson Raymund Bermudez

National University – Manila, Philippines

Emeliza Yabut

National University – Manila, Philippines


Angelica De La Cruz

National University – Manila, Philippines


Joseph Imperial

National University – Manila, Philippines

Manolito Octaviano

National University – Manila, Philippines

Jimson Ornido

National University – Manila, Philippines

Elizer Ponio Jr.

National University – Manila, Philippines

Susan Caluya

National University – Manila, Philippines


Lord Edgardian Tavu

National University – Manila, Philippines


Dr. Josephine Prudente

Philippines


Event Production Committee

The committee is in charge of the virtual event direction, technical setup and production.

Ryan Richard Guadaña

National University – Manila, Philippines


Eliseo Ramirez

National University – Manila, Philippines

Jayson Raymund Bermudez

National University – Baliwag, Philippines

Dr. Roben Juanatas

National University – Manila, Philippines

Rogel Labanan

National University – Manila, Philippines

Frederick Dador

National University – Manila, Philippines

Production Technical Committee

The committee is in charge of the virtual event venue, equipment and connectivity set-up

Raul Quintella

National University, Philippines

Allan Paul Gonzales

National University, Philippines

Aris Jael Manuel

National University, Philippines

Cesar Pacala

National University, Philippines

John Paolo Dycaico

National University, Philippines

Production and Creatives Committee

The committee is in charge of the web development, publication materials, and other creative materials.

Ryan Richard Guadaña

National University – Manila, Philippines


GDSC Wizards Circle Creatives

National University – Manila, Philippines

Vincent Kyle Caballa

National University – Manila, Philippines


Ma. Amor Canoy

National University – Manila, Philippines

Stacy Mae Cuenca

National University – Manila, Philippines

Chloe Jadyn Carandang

National University – Manila, Philippines

Katherine Victorio

National University – Manila, Philippines

John Christian Magno

National University – Manila, Philippines